FANDOM


Directed by

Co-Directed by

Produced by

Executive Producers

Associate Producer

Story by

Screenplay by

Original Score Composed by

Story Supervisor

Film Editor

Production Designer

Supervising Technical Director

Production Manager

Animation Supervisors

Directors of Photography

Character Supervisor

Sets Supervisor

Simulation & Cityscapes Supervisor

Effects Supervisor

Lighting Supervisors

Technical Lighting Supervisors

Animation Second Unit & Crowds Supervisor

Crowds Technical Supervisor

Technology & Pipeline Supervisor

Rendering Supervisors

Character Art Director

Sets Art Director

Shading Art Director

Graphics Art Director

Lighting Art Director

Story Manager

Editorial Manager

Art Manager

Animation Manager

Layout Manager

Character Manager

Sets Manager

Simulation & Cityscapes Manager

Effects Manager

Lighting Manager

Rendering Manager

Sound Designer

Post-Production Supervisor

Casting by

Casting Associate

Cast

City Consultants

Associate Executive Producer

Production Finance Lead

Story

Story Lead

Story Coordinators

Story Artists

Louise Smythe Xavier Riffault
Trevor Jimenez Adam Campbell
Bill Presing James Reinhart Robertson
Sam Hood Rejean Bourdages
Kevin O'Brien Kristen Lester
Michael Yates Tony Maki
Madeline Sharafian Le Tang

Additional Story Artists

Gleb Sanchez-Lobashov Kelsey Mann
Christian Roman Jeeyoon Park
Rosana Sullivan Benjamin Balistreri
Austin Madison Aphton Corbin
Derek Thompson

Additional Story Material

Additional City Material

Editorial

Second Film Editors

Additional Editing

First Assistant Editor

Editorial Coordinators

Editorial & Script Coordinator

Senior Editorial Coordinator

Second Assistant Editors

Kendra Juul Chloe Kloezeman
Noah Newman Jeff Stone
Charles Choo Jonathan Vargo
Geoffrey Sledge Kathy Toon
Brian Vidal

Script Supervisor

Production Music Editor

Production Sound Editor

Senior Recording Engineer

Recording Engineer

Editorial Intern

Art

Art Coordinators

Additional Art Coordinator

Additional Character Art Direction

Additional Shading Art Direction

Concept Designers

Costume Designer

Character Designers

Zaruhi Galstyan John Nevarez
Tony Fucile Tom Gately
Daniel Lopez-Munoz Jason Deamer
Chris Sasaki Mara MacMahon
Maria Yi Grant Alexander

Character Design/Sculptors

Additional Set Art Direction

Set Designers

Jason Merck Carlos Felipe Leon
Paul Abadilla Nelson "Rey" Bohol
Kyle MacNaughton Garrett Taylor
Don Shank Rebecca Shieh
Dean Kelly

Shading Designers

Shelly Wan Chia-Han Jennifer Chang
Ana Ramirez Gonzalez Ernesto Nemesio
Rona Liu Kristian Norelius

Lighting Concept Artists

Graphics Lead

Previsualization Modeling & Camera

Towers Looks Development

Development Artists

Jesse Aclin Carter Goodrich
Peter Chan Amelie Flechais
Guillermo "Willie" Real Luis Carreno Limon
Tadahiro Uesugi

Pre-Production Artist

Art Interns

Sophie Crowley Lydia Nichols
Simon Baek Devon Stubblefield
Rachel Yingzong Xin Drew Hartel
Travis Ruiz Louis Thomas
Elaine S. Choi Sona Sargsyan
Ryan Matias

Camera & Staging

Layout Lead

Layout Coordinators

Layout Artists

David Juan Bianchi Robert Anderson
Matt Aspbury Leo Santos
James Campbell Alexander Curtis
Jahkeeli Garnett Adam Habib
Aaron Weldon Ryan Heuett
Andy Grisdale Shaun Seong-Young Kim
Robert Kinkead Mark Sanford
Mike Leonard Sylvia Gray Wong
Derek Williams

Additional Layout Artists

Gregg Olsson Sandra Karpman
Andrea Goh Arjun Rihan
Adam Schnitzer

Post-Animation Camera Artist

Cityscape Consultant

Animation

Directing Animators

Animation Fix Lead

Animation Sketch Artist

Character Development & Animation

Robb Denovan Jane Snow Cassidy
Andreas Procopiou Jaime Roe
Shawn Krause Allison Rutland
Andrew Coats Patty Kihm
Lucas Fraga Pacheco Stefan Schumacher

Animators

Frank E. Abney III Eric Lees
Dovi Anderson Eric Anderson
Kevin Andrus Lindsay Andrus
Andrew Atteberry Brendan Beesley
Michael Bidinger Sequoia Blankenship
Youri Dekker James W. Brown
Michael Chia-Wei Chen Shaun Chacko
Simon Christen Christopher Chua
Brett Coderre Don Crum
Joshua Dai Claudio de Oliveira
David DeVan Regina Donovan
Paul Diaz Justin Farris
Graham Finley Lance Fite
Doug Frankel Michael Galbraith
Robb Gibbs (1964-2020) Joey Gilbreath
Belen Gil-Palacios Andrew Gonzalez
Emilie Goulet Tomoyuki Harashima
Aaron Hartline Travis Hathaway
Aron Hatfield Neil Helm
Catherine Hicks Tsung-Yin Hsieh
Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto Rami Kasim
Nayoun Kim Charoenchai Stephen Melagrano
Ken Kim Bruce Kuei
Jae Hyung Kim Tarun Lak
Aaron Koressel Wendell Lee
Holger Leihe Mark C. Harris
John Chun Chiu Lee Cody Lyon
Matt Majers Michal Makarewicz
Cameron Miyasaki Kyle Mohr
Javier Moya Alonso Juan Carlos Navarro Carrion
Victor Navone Dan Nguyen
Kevin O'Hara Jordi Onate Isal
Bret Parker Bobby Podesta
Jayson Price Adam Rodriguez
Manuel Zenon Rodriguez Sean Muriithi
Montaque Ruffin Ben Rush
Michael Sauls Tal Shwarzman
Terry Youngkil Song Mike Stern
Matthew Strangio Benjamin Po An Su
Raphael Suter David Torres
Jessica Torres Jean-Claude Tran Quang Thieu
Luis Uribe Michael Venturini
Priscilla De B. Vertamatti Leslie Watters
Ricky Wight Alon Winterstein
Stephen Wong Michael Wu
Tom Zach Ron Zorman

Crowds, Fix & Additional Animation

Daniel Abad Paulie Alam
Teresa Falcone Richard Gunzer
Aviv Mano Billy Ward
Jennifer Migita Theresa Reyes
Jamie Ryan Nicole Ridgwell

Additional Animators

Sean Mack Manar Al Tawam
Kevin Chesnos Madison Sotomayor
Brent Dienst Mahesh Kumar Mahesh Jalvindra
Sikand Srinivas Alan Barillaro
Youri Dekker Anthony Ho Wong
Trilina Mai Daniel Chung
K.C. Roeyer Nickolas Rosario
Mark-Leon Rivera Gwendelyn Enderoglu
Julian Teo

Animation Tools Leads

Animation Shot Support

Daniel Campbell Jack Cheng
Todd R. Krish John LeGrande

Animation Production Assistants

Crowds & Fix Animation Intern

Characters

Character Modeling & Articulation Lead

Character Shading & Groom Lead

Character Tailoring Lead

Character Coordinators

Character Modeling & Articulation Artists

Jason Davies Jason Bickerstaff
Seth Freeman Lou Hamou-Lhadj
Jonathan Page Jordan Levitt
Alonso Martinez Tanja Krampfert
Michael A. Nieves Kevin Singleton
Ian Steplowski Peter Tieryas
Nancy Tsang Jacob Speirs
Salvatore Melluso

Character Shading & Groom Artists

Harsh Agrawal Byron Bashforth
Robbin Huntingdale Trent Crow
Masha Ellsworth George Nguyen
Michael Kilgore Jacob Kuenzel
Jonathan Hoffman Alex Marino
Chris Romney Stacey Truman
Ricardo Pacheco Ben Jordan
Maria Lee Kiki Mei Kee Poh
Chuck Waite Sabrina Riegel
Bill Zahn Daniela Dwek
Athena Xenakis

Character Tailoring Artists

Trevor Barrus Brian Clark
Mariana Galindo Uma Havaligi
Susan Hatton Sonoko Konishi
Gavin Baxter

Sets

Sets Modeling Lead

Sets Dressing Lead

Sets Shading Lead

Sets Technical Lead

Set Extension Lead

Sets Coordinator

Sets & Character Coordinator

Sets Modeling Artists

Joshua Mills Arnold Moon
Rosie Cole Gaston Ugarte
Grant Anderson Ivo Kos
Greg Peltz Nick Pitera
Dave Strick Kristifir Klein
Raymond V. Wong

Sets Dressing Artists

Amy L. Allen Alison Leaf
Neil Blevins Christina Faraj
Cati Grasso Mike Altman
Yung-Lian Frank Tai P. Antonio Piedra
Drew Kleven Tom Miller
Michael Rutter Alex Shilt
Christina Garcia Weiland

Sets Shading Artists

Eric Andraos Alec Bartsch
Benjamin Beech Neil Blevins
Tracy Lee Church Francisco De La Torre
Andrew Finley Jack Hattori
Laura Murphy Christopher M. Burrows
Jared Rawle Clint Rea
Peter Roe Richard Snyder
Phyllis Ting Lan Tang
Rui Tong Megan Stifter
Jamie Williams

Sets Technical Artists

Set Extension Artists

Itamar Belson Omar Elafifi
Mike Ravella Hosuk Chang
Martin Sebastian Senn

Additional Sets Artists

Chris Bernardi Colin Hayes Thompson
Joshua West Chris Romney

Sets Intern

Global Technology

Global Technology Engineers

Hemagiri Arumugam Elliott Cattell
Matt Kuruc Marlena Fenco
J.D. Northrup William Reeves
Sudeep Rangaswamy Donald Schmidt
Brandon Kerr Kayra Hopkins
Cheryl Ichikawa Robyn Rindge
Kathryn Durfee Chen Shen

Global Technology Intern

Global Illumination

Global Illumination Team

Mike Ravella Laura Murphy
Francisco De La Torre Markus Kranzler
Patrick Coleman Martin Sebastian Senn

Crowds

Crowds Lead Coordinator

Crowds Technical Artists

Geoffrey Jarrett Jonah Blue Laird
Hsiao-Hsien Lo Emilee Chen

Crowds Technical Intern

Dailies & Sweatbox

Sequence Lead

Dailies & Sweatbox Coordinators

Simulation

Simulation Lead

Simulation Coordinator

Simulation Tailoring Lead

Simulation Tailoring Artists

Fran Kalal Donald Fong
Markus Kranzler Aimei Kutt
Edgar Rodriguez

Simulation Artists

Matt Benson Edwin Chang
Gavin Baxter Kristopher Campbell
Frank Aalbers Christopher Bolwyn
Brian Clark Jared Counts
Jacob Brooks Jessica Psy DeLacy
Emron Grover Lyon Liew
Henry Dean Garcia Laurie Kim
Jung-Hyun Kim Holly Lloyd
Mariana Galindo Sonoko Konishi
Thomas Moser Ricardo Nadu
Max Rodriguez Christine Waggoner
Brad Winemiller Audrey Wong
Leon Jeongwook Park

Additional Crowds Artists

Effects

Effects Lead

Effects Technical Lead

Effects Coordinators

Effects & Global Technology Coordinator

Effects Sequence Leads

Effects Artists

Michael Catalano Alexis Angelidis
Amit Baadkar Chris Chapman
Sarah Beth Eisinger Christopher Foreman
Shaun Galinak Tolga Goktekin
Gary Bruins Celambarasan Ramasamy
Cody Harrington Michael Hall
Jason Johnston Carl Kaphan
Greg Gladstone Tobin Jones
Keith Daniel Klohn Eric Lacroix
Nick Lucas Hiroaki Narita
Max Gilbert Michael K. O'Brien
Krzysztof Rost Ferdi Scheepers
Tim Speltz Enrique Vila
Andy Wheeler Jon Reisch

Additional Effects Artists

Shot Production

Coordinators

Lighting

Lighting Character Lead

Lightspeed Lead

Lighting Leads

Lighting Artists

Nick Bartone Lloyd Bernberg
Katie Bickley Jeremy Birn
Brian Boyd Don Bui
Alfonso Caparrini Mathieu Cassagne
Ed Chen Ye Won Cho
Charu Clark Keith Cormier
Airton Dittz, Jr. James Gettinger
Laura Grieve Andrew Dehner
Magen Sara Farrar Dorien Gunnels
Jessica Giampietro Harvill Wen-Chin Hsu
Markus Kranzler Sungyeon Joh
Jae H. Kim Josee Lajoie
Linhan Li Andy Lin
Amber Stewart Lunderville Emmanuel Maniez
Molly Meyer Ryan Michero
Tony Mitzelfelt Burt Peng
Maria Powers Jonathan Pytko
Jose L. Ramos Serrano Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios
Farhez Rayani Angelique Reisch
Jordan Rempel Vandana Reddy Sahrawat
Julien Schreyer David Shavers
Philip Shoebottom Erik Smitt
Miguel Zozaya

Lightspeed Technical Directors

Reid Sandros Renee Tam
Vaibhav Vavilala Brett Warne
Cari Reiche Mark T. VandeWettering
David Verona

Compositing Artists

Lighting Intern

Rendering

Rendering Coordinator

Dailies Rendering Liaison

Rendering Technical Directors

Robert Graf Philip Graham
Humera Yashin Khan Alexander Kolliopoulos
Yun Lien Zachary Repasky
Jessica Monteiro Ariela Nurko Federov
Kayra Hopkins Donald Schmidt
Ryan Howell Owen Neuburger

RenderMan Integration

RenderMan Integration Lead

RenderMan Integration Artists

End Credits

Design & Effects

End Credit Sequence Concept

Title Design

Production

Executive Assistant to the Director and Producers

Production Office Manager

Production Finance Analyzt

Additional Production Finance Analyzts

Feature Relations Manager

Feature Relations Coordinators

Production Office Coordinator

Additional Production Support

Lucy Laliberte Rachel Raffael-Gates
Hannah Eichers Sophia Borich
Maura Turner Rachel Lenoch
Junn Lee

Creative Development

Mary Coleman Emily Mollenkopf
Shelley Smith Elizabeth Thorsen

Post Production

Associate Post Production Supervisor

Senior Assistant to Post Production

Post Production Coordinator

Original Dialogue Mixers

Dialogue Recordists

Additional Production Sound

Production Sound Assistants

Studio Mastering

Studio Mastering Director

Home Entertainment Supervisor

Senior Scientist

Studio Mastering Manager

Administration Manager

Studio Mastering Supervisor

Colorist

Color Grading Operator

Digital Cinema Supervisor

Studio Mastering Coordinator

Media Control Center Operators

Media Control Center Assistant

Senior Projectionist

Projectionist

Stereoscopic 3D

Stereo Supervisor

Stereo Manager

Stereo Technical Lead

Stereo Artists

Additional Stereo Artist

International Production

International Production Director

International & Stereo Coordinator

International Technical Lead

International Technical Artist

International Editorial

International Associate Supervisor

Post Production Sound

Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A Lucas Digital Ltd. Company
Marin County, California.

Supervising Sound Editors

Re-Recording Mixers

Dialogue/ADR Supervisor

Sound Effects Editors

Foley Supervisor

Foley Editors

Assistant Supervising Sound Editor

Sound Apprentice

Foley Artists

Foley Mixer

Assistant Re-Recording Mixers

Post Production Sound Accountant

Client Services

Head of Engineering

Head of Production

General Manager

Additional Voices

Carlos Alazraqui Bob Bergen
Robin Atkin Downes Django Craig
Deb Fink Kelly Bonbright
Sola Bamis Catherine Cavadini
June Christopher Rebecca Davis
David Cowgill Debi Derryberry
Terri Douglas Jennifer Crystal Foley
Cullen McCarthy Jean Giplin
Marcella Lentz-Pope Yuri Lowenthal
Nicole Paradis Grindle Andrea Warren
Brad Bird Justine Huxley
Pat Lentz Scott Menville
Nina Ozier Teddy Newton
Manar Al Tawam Jonathan Nichols
Usher Raymond IV Lynwood Robinson
Michael Ralph Paul Pape
Jaiden A.M. Matthews Sam Lavagnino
George Psarras Angus MacLane
Trujo William Vanderpuye
Andrew Kishino Piotr Michael
Shane Sweet Fred Tatasciore
Dennis Singletary Teresa Gallagher
Toya Turner Diamond White
Scott Whyte Michelle Ruff
Wally Wingert Julie Lemieux
Mary Gibbs Paris van Dyke
Matthew Wood Joe Zieja
Alyson Stoner

Music

Executive Music Producer

Original Score Produced by

Score Orchestrated by

Electric Music Produced by

Additional Orchestration by

Orchestra Conducted by

Music Editor

Score Recorded & Mixed by

Executive Director, Music Production

Music Production Affairs

Manager, Music Production

Music Production Assistant

Orchestra Contracted by

Score Programmer

Digital Score Recordist

Assistant Orchestra Contractor

Score Contracted by

Music Preparation by

Additional Music by

Digital Assembly

Score Recordists

Score Recorded at

Score Mixed at

Songs Recorded at

Scoring Crew

Special Thanks to the Orchestra for Bringing the Music to Life

"Let's Go Visit City Tour"

"Vaporize"

"Think Before I Talk"

  • Performed by Astrid S
  • Courtesy of Universal Music

"Hurry Up"

"What a Wonderful World"

and everyone from NYC.

Pixar Studio Team

Administration

Aly Fidiam-Smith Morgan Karadi Victoria Manley Thompson Kenya Randle Josh Saletnik
Wendy Dale Tanzillo Christine Wilcock

Custom Animation Production

Marc Sondheimer Jeanette Penley Marker Claire Munzer James Ford Murphy Aaron McGriff
Justin Ritter Ottavio Hartman Serena Warner

Development

Megan Alderson Mary Alice Drumm Nicole Paradis Grindle David Lally Shannon Wood

Inclusion Strategies

Britta Wilson Alyssa Del Vigna Tim Vigue

Creative Management & Production Strategies

Meghana Seshadri Colvin Kenji Endo Searit Kahsay Huluf Li Wen Toh Phoebe Heit Leader
Nicholas Vranizan

Marketing

Britney Best Sarah Boggs Andy Dreyfus Arik Ehle Lisa Fletcher
Adam Gates Cherie Hammond Sureena Mann Angela Marie Mistretta Desiree Mourad
Shannon Nicosia Karen Paik Silvia Palara Kelsey Pighin Jay Ward
Zena Weber Nick DeMartino Jesse Weglein Clayborn Welch Timothy Zohr

Software Research & Development

Engineering & Support

Animation Support

Asset Administrators

Backups

Media Systems

Mac & Windows

Production Systems Engineering

Production Systems Operators

Telecom

UNIX

Web Development

Theme Parks

Anthony A. Apodoca Keri Cicolani Liz Gazzano Roger Gould Samantha Gurash
Heidi Holman Steve Mason Donna Quattropani Krista Sheffler Tasha Sounart
Carol Wang

Inclusion Development

Claudia SouthMartin Jamie Hecker Anna O'Malley

Production Babies

Aarav & Aavir Annalie Annika Balthazar Ben Catherine Celia
Chloe Elijah Elodie Emma Erin Hazel Juliette
Liam Lila Liva Luna Lynden Miriam Nola
Oliver Parker Poppy Rae Sammie Stella Thea
Waverly Wyatt Zachary & Zoe

Special Thanks

Dana Murray Becky Neiman-Cobb
Josh Cooley Will Smith
Julia Louis-Dreyfus Brandon Gilbert
Tiana Gilbert Kori Rae
Michael Arndt Galyn Susman
Robb Gibbs (1964-2020) Dan Scanlon
David M. Brodzinky, Ph. D. Jackie Ogden, Ph. D.
The Disney Story Trust Meg LeFauve
Gabriela Cowperthwalte Adam Summers
Paul Clarkson Jon B. Hoech
Paul Baribault Matthew Aldrich
Jennifer Cacioppo Chris DeAngelo
Craig Peralta Jason Headley
Keith Bunin Bob Chapek
Jason C. Henry Dan Lanigan
I Love New York

Special Thanks to the New York People who like to thank everyone for this movie.

Pixar Senior Creative Team

Enrico Casarosa Josh Cooley Pete Docter Brian Fee Mike Jones
Brian Larsen Angus MacLane Adrian Molina Bob Peterson Dan Scanlon
Domee Shi Peter Sohn Andrew Stanton Lee Unkrich

Pixar Production Department Heads

Andrew Beall Colin Bohrer Pamela Darrow Sally Garbarini Sarah Jo Helton
Nancy Howard Gillian Libbert-Duncan Cherise Miller Lee Rase Becki Tower
Jenni Tsoi

Pixar Senior Technology Team

John Kirkman Steve May Guido Quaroni

Pixar Senior Leadership Team

Reema Batnagar Ed Catmull Lindsey Collins Jonathan Garson Chris Kaiser
Jim Kennedy Thomas Porter Jonas Rivera Katherine Sarafian
Jim Morris, VES

and Brad Bird

Animated with Presto Animation System

Rendered with RenderMan

Sound created in Dolby Vision + Atmos

Original Soundtrack Available on Walt Disney Records

Thanks to all people of New York to love those things enjoying possible and friendly for everyone.

@2020 DISNEY ENTERPRISES, INC./PIXAR
All Rights Reserved

For the purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom,
Pixar was the owner of copyright in this motion picture
immediately after it was made.

Dedicated to The Memory of
Ian Holm, Fred Willard, Robb Gibbs and Kelly Asbury
Thanks for bringing the voice and storyboard and animate movies together.
We are eternally grateful.

Distributed by
WALT DISNEY STUDIOS
MOTION PICTURES

Created and Produced at
PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS
Emeryville, CALIFORNIA

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.